<address id="n553b"><listing id="n553b"></listing></address>
              <address id="n553b"></address>

                  Skip to Main Content
                  fantasy

                  Fantasy hockey mock draft 1.0 for 2020-21

                  Results of 12-team, 192-player simulation in standard league; podcast episode

                  by Fantasy Hockey Staff @NHLFantasy

                  NHL.com has conducted an early fantasy hockey mock draft (12 teams, 192 players) with Pete Jensen and Rob Reese for a standard league in the 2020-21 season. For more coverage, visit NHL.com/Fantasy and subscribe for free to the NHL Fantasy on Ice podcast.

                   

                  MORE FANTASY COVERAGE: Top 250

                  100 forwards | 50 D-men | 25 goalies

                  Breakout candidates | Sleepers | Rookies

                   

                   

                  NHL.COM FANTASY MOCK DRAFT 1.0

                  This is a non-keeper mock draft with standard categories: goals, assists, plus/minus, power-play points, shots on goal and hits for skaters; wins, goals-against average, save percentage and shutouts for goalies. Positions indicate eligibility last season (subject to change this offseason). Roster size for each team is two centers, two left wings, two right wings, four defensemen, two goalies, four bench spots. PJ and RR indicate the writer (Jensen or Reese) who selected each team (T1-T12). This mock draft was conducted on Oct. 19, 2020.

                   

                  ROUND 1

                  1. Nathan MacKinnon, C, COL (T1/PJ)
                  2. Connor McDavid, C, EDM (T2/RR)
                  3. Leon Draisaitl, C/LW, EDM (T3/PJ)
                  4. Nikita Kucherov, RW, TBL (T4/RR)
                  5. Alex Ovechkin, LW, WSH (T5/PJ)
                  6. Auston Matthews, C, TOR (T6/RR)
                  7. Andrei Vasilevskiy, G, TBL (T7/PJ)
                  8. Artemi Panarin, LW, NYR (T8/RR)
                  9. Patrick Kane, RW, CHI (T9/PJ)
                  10. Brayden Point, C, TBL (T10/RR)
                  11. Jack Eichel, C, BUF (T11/PJ)
                  12. Elias Pettersson, C, VAN (T12/RR)

                  ROUND 2

                  13. Victor Hedman, D, TBL (T12/RR)
                  14. Mikko Rantanen, RW, COL (T11/PJ)
                  15. John Carlson, D, WSH (T10/RR)
                  16. Mika Zibanejad, C, NYR (T9/PJ)
                  17. Mitchell Marner, RW, TOR (T8/RR)
                  18. David Pastrnak, RW, BOS (T7/PJ)
                  19. Brad Marchand, LW, BOS (T6/RR)
                  20. Sidney Crosby, C, PIT (T5/PJ)
                  21. Sebastian Aho, C, CAR (T4/RR)
                  22. Andrei Svechnikov, LW/RW, CAR (T3/PJ)
                  23. Patrice Bergeron, C, BOS (T2/RR)
                  24. Quinn Hughes, D, VAN (T1/PJ)

                  ROUND 3

                  25. Tuukka Rask, G, BOS (T1/PJ)
                  26. Cale Makar, D, COL (T2/RR)
                  27. Carter Hart, G, PHI (T3/PJ)
                  28. Mark Stone, RW, VGK (T4/RR)
                  29. Robin Lehner, G, VGK (T5/PJ)
                  30. Connor Hellebuyck, G, WPG (T6/RR)
                  31. Evgeni Malkin, C, PIT (T7/PJ)
                  32. Mark Scheifele, C, WPG (T8/RR)
                  33. Roman Josi, D, NSH (T9/PJ)
                  34. J.T. Miller, LW/RW, VAN (T10/RR)
                  35. Igor Shesterkin, G, NYR (T11/PJ)
                  36. Matthew Tkachuk, LW/RW, CGY (T12/RR)

                  ROUND 4

                  37. Frederik Andersen, G, TOR (T12/RR)
                  38. Max Pacioretty, LW, VGK (T11/PJ)
                  39. Carey Price, G, MTL (T10/RR)
                  40. Jake Guentzel, LW/RW, PIT (T9/PJ)
                  41. Patrik Laine, LW/RW, WPG (T8/RR)
                  42. Torey Krug, D, STL (T7/PJ)
                  43. Dougie Hamilton, D, CAR (T6/RR)
                  44. Alex Pietrangelo, D, VGK (T5/PJ)
                  45. Morgan Rielly, D, TOR (T4/RR)
                  46. Ryan O'Reilly, C, STL (T3/PJ)
                  47. Gabriel Landeskog, C/LW, COL (T2/RR)
                  48. Jonathan Huberdeau, LW, FLA (T1/PJ)

                  ROUND 5

                  49. Steven Stamkos, C/LW/RW, TBL (T1/PJ)
                  50. Philipp Grubauer, G, COL (T2/RR)
                  51. Taylor Hall, LW, BUF (T3/PJ)
                  52. Jordan Binnington, G, STL (T4/RR)
                  53. Marc-Andre Fleury, G, VGK (T5/PJ)
                  54. Kyle Connor, LW, WPG (T6/RR)
                  55. Brady Tkachuk, LW, OTT (T7/PJ)
                  56. Ilya Samsonov, G, WSH (T8/RR)
                  57. Braden Holtby, G, VAN (T9/PJ)
                  58. John Tavares, C, TOR (T10/RR)
                  59. Brent Burns, D, SJS (T11/PJ)
                  60. Blake Wheeler, C/RW, WPG (T12/RR)

                  ROUND 6

                  61. Tom Wilson, RW, WSH (T12/RR)
                  62. Johnny Gaudreau, LW/RW, CGY (T11/PJ)
                  63. Brayden Schenn, C/LW, STL (T10/RR)
                  64. Aleksander Barkov, C, FLA (T9/PJ)
                  65. Miro Heiskanen, D, DAL (T8/RR)
                  66. Erik Karlsson, D, SJS (T7/PJ)
                  67. Seth Jones, D, CBJ (T6/RR)
                  68. Teuvo Teravainen, LW/RW, CAR (T5/PJ)
                  69. Evgeny Kuznetsov, C, WSH (T4/RR)
                  70. Zach Werenski, D, CBJ (T3/PJ)
                  71. Ryan Nugent/Hopkins, C/LW, EDM (T2/RR)
                  72. Ben Bishop, G, DAL (T1/PJ)

                  ROUND 7

                  73. Kevin Fiala, LW/RW, MIN (T1/PJ)
                  74. Semyon Varlamov, G, NYI (T2/RR)
                  75. Rasmus Dahlin, D, BUF (T3/PJ)
                  76. Chris Kreider, LW, NYR (T4/RR)
                  77. Anze Kopitar, C, LAK (T5/PJ)
                  78. Jacob Markstrom, G, CGY (T6/RR)
                  79. David Perron, LW/RW, STL (T7/PJ)
                  80. Shea Weber, D, MTL (T8/RR)
                  81. Claude Giroux, C/LW/RW, PHI (T9/PJ)
                  82. Tristan Jarry, G, PIT (T10/RR)
                  83. Nazem Kadri, C, COL (T11/PJ)
                  84. William Nylander, C/LW/RW, TOR (T12/RR)

                  ROUND 8

                  85. Pavel Francouz, G, COL (T12/RR)
                  86. Tyson Barrie, D, EDM (T11/PJ)
                  87. Kris Letang, D, PIT (T10/RR)
                  88. Filip Forsberg, LW, NSH (T9/PJ)
                  89. John Klingberg, D, DAL (T8/RR)
                  90. Dominik Kubalik, LW/RW, CHI (T7/PJ)
                  91. Nicklas Backstrom, C, WSH (T6/RR)
                  92. Alexis Lafreniere, LW, NYR (T5/PJ)
                  93. Ondrej Palat, LW, TBL (T4/RR)
                  94. Mathew Barzal, C, NYI (T3/PJ)
                  95. T.J. Oshie, RW, WSH (T2/RR)
                  96. Shea Theodore, D, VGK (T1/PJ)

                  ROUND 9

                  97. Andre Burakovsky, LW/RW, COL (T1/PJ)
                  98. Ivan Provorov, D, PHI (T2/RR)
                  99. Joonas Korpisalo, G, CBJ (T3/PJ)
                  100. Jaroslav Halak, G, BOS (T4/RR)
                  101. Mark Giordano, D, CGY (T5/PJ)
                  102. Brendan Gallagher, RW, MTL (T6/RR)
                  103. Jonathan Toews, C, CHI (T7/PJ)
                  104. Anton Khudobin, G, DAL (T8/RR)
                  105. Tony DeAngelo, D, NYR (T9/PJ)
                  106. Brock Boeser, RW, VAN (T10/RR)
                  107. Elvis Merzlikins, G, CBJ (T11/PJ)
                  108. Elias Lindholm, C/RW, CGY (T12/RR)

                  ROUND 10

                  109. Keith Yandle, D, FLA (T12/RR)
                  110. Drew Doughty, D, LAK (T11/PJ)
                  111. Alexander Radulov, RW, DAL (T10/RR)
                  112. Thatcher Demko, G, VAN (T9/PJ)
                  113. Sean Couturier, C, PHI (T8/RR)
                  114. Tyler Seguin, C/RW, DAL (T7/PJ)
                  115. Charlie McAvoy, D, BOS (T6/RR)
                  116. Kirill Kaprizov, LW/RW, MIN (T5/PJ)
                  117. Thomas Chabot, D, OTT (T4/RR)
                  118. Tomas Hertl, C/LW, SJS (T3/PJ)
                  119. Nikolaj Ehlers, LW/RW, WPG (T2/RR)
                  120. Jonathan Marchessault, C/LW, VGK (T1/PJ)

                  ROUND 11

                  121. Ilya Sorokin, G, NYI (T1/PJ)
                  122. Jeff Petry, D, MTL (T2/RR)
                  123. Ryan Suter, D, MIN (T3/PJ)
                  124. Neal Pionk, D, WPG (T4/RR)
                  125. Kailer Yamamoto, RW, EDM (T5/PJ)
                  126. Ryan Ellis, D, NSH (T6/RR)
                  127. Darcy Kuemper, G, ARI (T7/PJ)
                  128. Bryan Rust, LW/RW, PIT (T8/RR)
                  129. Adam Fox, D, NYR (T9/PJ)
                  130. Mikhail Sergachev, D, TBL (T10/RR)
                  131. Victor Olofsson, LW/RW, BUF (T11/PJ)
                  132. Colton Parayko, D, STL (T12/RR)

                  ROUND 12

                  133. Jaccob Slavin, D, CAR (T12/RR)
                  134. Alexandar Georgiev, G, NYR (T11/PJ)
                  135. Cam Atkinson, RW, CBJ (T10/RR)
                  136. Pierre-Luc Dubois, C, CBJ (T9/PJ)
                  137. Jacob Trouba, D, NYR (T8/RR)
                  138. Ryan Pulock, D, NYI (T7/PJ)
                  139. Travis Konecny, RW, PHI (T6/RR)
                  140. Sergei Bobrovsky, G, FLA (T5/PJ)
                  141. Juuse Saros, G, NSH (T4/RR)
                  142. Sam Reinhart, C/RW, BUF (T3/PJ)
                  143. Jakub Vrana, LW, WSH (T2/RR)
                  144. Evander Kane, LW, SJS (T1/PJ)

                  ROUND 13

                  145. Nate Schmidt, D, VAN (T1/PJ)
                  146. Aaron Ekblad, D, FLA (T2/RR)
                  147. Jamie Benn, C/LW, DAL (T3/PJ)
                  148. Rasmus Ristolainen, D, BUF (T4/RR)
                  149. Matt Dumba, D, MIN (T5/PJ)
                  150. Jaden Schwartz, LW, STL (T6/RR)
                  151. Bo Horvat, C, VAN (T7/PJ)
                  152. Max Domi, C/LW, CBJ (T8/RR)
                  153. Oliver Ekman/Larsson, D, ARI (T9/PJ)
                  154. Jake Muzzin, D, TOR (T10/RR)
                  155. Logan Couture, C, SJS (T11/PJ)
                  156. Patric Hornqvist, RW, FLA (T12/RR)

                  ROUND 14

                  157. Timo Meier, LW/RW, SJS (T12/RR)
                  158. Jared Spurgeon, D, MIN (T11/PJ)
                  159. Samuel Girard, D, COL (T10/RR)
                  160. Anthony Mantha, LW/RW, DET (T9/PJ)
                  161. Henrik Lundqvist, G, WSH (T8/RR)
                  162. Devan Dubnyk, G, SJS (T7/PJ)
                  163. Sean Monahan, C, CGY (T6/RR)
                  164. Denis Gurianov, LW/RW, DAL (T5/PJ)
                  165. Oliver Bjorkstrand, LW/RW, CBJ (T4/RR)
                  166. Mattias Ekholm, D, NSH (T3/PJ)
                  167. Duncan Keith, D, CHI (T2/RR)
                  168. Nick Suzuki, C/RW, MTL (T1/PJ)

                  ROUND 15

                  169. Devon Toews, D, COL (T1/PJ)
                  170. Tomas Tatar, LW/RW, MTL (T2/RR)
                  171. Evgenii Dadonov, LW/RW, OTT (T3/PJ)
                  172. Alex DeBrincat, LW/RW, CHI (T4/RR)
                  173. Alec Martinez, D, VGK (T5/PJ)
                  174. Matt Murray, G, OTT (T6/RR)
                  175. Vince Dunn, D, STL (T7/PJ)
                  176. Zach Hyman, C/LW, TOR (T8/RR)
                  177. Jake DeBrusk, LW/RW, BOS (T9/PJ)
                  178. Jake Allen, G, MTL (T10/RR)
                  179. Alex Tuch, LW/RW, VGK (T11/PJ)
                  180. Petr Mrazek, G, CAR (T12/RR)

                  ROUND 16

                  181. Darnell Nurse, D, EDM (T12/RR)
                  182. Kirby Dach, C, CHI (T11/PJ)
                  183. Joe Pavelski, C/RW, DAL (T10/RR)
                  184. Cam Talbot, G, MIN (T9/PJ)
                  185. Justin Schultz, D, WSH (T8/RR)
                  186. Reilly Smith, RW, VGK (T7/PJ)
                  187. Alexander Edler, D, VAN (T6/RR)
                  188. Anthony Beauvillier, C/LW, NYI (T5/PJ)
                  189. Josh Morrissey, D, WPG (T4/RR)
                  190. Jesse Puljujarvi, RW, EDM (T3/PJ)
                  191. John Gibson, G, ANA (T2/RR)
                  192. Nikita Gusev, LW/RW, NJD (T1/PJ)

                  Out long term: Vladimir Tarasenko, RW, STL; Oscar Klefbom, D, EDM

                  Notable unsigned UFAs: Mike Hoffman, LW/RW, FLA; Sami Vatanen, D, CAR

                  Best players who went undrafted: Jason Zucker, LW/RW, PIT; Jakub Voracek, RW, PHI; Dylan Larkin, C, DET; Brock Nelson, C/LW, NYI; William Karlsson, C, VGK; Tyler Toffoli, LW/RW, MTL; Ryan Strome, C/RW, NYR; Pavel Buchnevich, RW, NYR; Kyle Palmieri, RW, NJD; David Krejci, C, BOS; Jonathan Quick, G, LAK; Mackenzie Blackwood, G, NJD; Kasperi Kapanen, LW/RW, PIT; Nico Hischier, C, NJD

                  ---

                  Listen: NHL Fantasy on Ice podcast

                  View More

                  The NHL has updated its Privacy Policy effective January 16, 2020. We encourage you to review it carefully.

                  The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.

                  管家婆期期准免费资料精选